Resetting Seasons to P3D default

Other problems or issues not covered by other troubleshooting topics.
User avatar
portanav
Posts: 70
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2013 11:50 am
Location: Trinidad & Tobago

Resetting Seasons to P3D default

Postby portanav » Thu Oct 10, 2019 12:01 pm

How does someone reset the Seasons of P3Dv4 back to the default seasons (ie. installed seasons) that was installed with the initial installation?

I used a piece of software that updates the seasons files in P3D to real time seasons, I want to revert to the original seasons, how can this be done?

Thanks.
Michael.
Image
P3Dv4, AivlaSoft EFB2, PFPX, TOPCAT, ProATC/x, ASP4, RAAS Pro, UT Live and Prosim Utils,SimSounds,FSFC
Image

User avatar
downscc
Posts: 1384
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2014 5:46 pm
Location: KCRP

Re: Resetting Seasons to P3D default

Postby downscc » Thu Oct 10, 2019 4:25 pm

Check with the developer of that addon software.
Dan Downs
KCRP


Return to “Other Support Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests