SP1 and SP2

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to computer hardware and the Prepar3D client application
FSVKenny
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun May 27, 2012 10:30 pm

Postby FSVKenny » Mon May 28, 2012 7:09 am

First thank you for saving us Flight Simmer!



Would it be good to run SP1 and SP2 for Perpar3D?

User avatar
janvaane
Posts: 918
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2012 11:17 am
Contact:

Postby janvaane » Mon May 28, 2012 8:13 am

If you mean SP1andSP2 from FSX? ....these files have nothing to do with P3D
|KLM149 | i7-8700k-16GB | Radeon RX580 8GB| flightsimeindhoven.com |

Burkhard
Posts: 185
Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2011 7:51 am

Postby Burkhard » Tue May 29, 2012 4:12 am

No, use the actual version 1.3 which is at least FSX service pack 5 ( and a lot more!).

lionheart
Posts: 997
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2012 9:04 pm
Location: Phoenix Arizona, USA
Contact:

Postby lionheart » Tue May 29, 2012 11:43 am

Prepar3D version 1.3 has all of your updates needed.



SP1 and SP2 are a thing of the past, something for FSX.



If you have 1.3, you are good to go. :)





Bill

LHC


Return to “Hardware Specific Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 38 guests