[RESOLVED] No Preview Available

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
Emile
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2012 5:27 am
Location: Brussels Europe

[RESOLVED] No Preview Available

Postby Emile » Mon Jun 26, 2017 6:44 am

Hello,
When I select some FSX aircraft I have installed (copy the data) to V4 I have "No Previeuw Available" on the Select Vehicule window. If I select an other vehicule it always shows "no Preview.." and if I select the OK , V4 crashes and Event shows
Prepar3D.exe
4.0.23.21468
59279be2
facilities.dll
4.0.23.21468
59279b6e
c0000005
000000000001f1b1
2a04
01d2ee3dc0457553
F:\LM P3D\Prepar3D.exe
F:\LM P3D\facilities.dll
871c03f4-df6a-44f5-9331-8e0e7e9cd1c4

What do I need to do to solve this?
Thanks in advance
Emile EBBR
LM P3D 4 Dual Boot Win 10 X64

User avatar
aeronauta
Posts: 1501
Joined: Sun Oct 23, 2011 1:56 am
Location: Melbourne, Australia

Re: No Preview Available

Postby aeronauta » Mon Jun 26, 2017 7:42 am

You need to remove the offending addon FSX aircraft as they are not compatible with P3D V4..

Jorge
Jorge Roldan
OZx Developer (aero) - Hovercontrol Helicopter Certified Pilot - Spad.Next Beta Tester - VATPAC Pilot PR - Nemetz Designs Beta Tester

Emile
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2012 5:27 am
Location: Brussels Europe

Re: No Preview Available

Postby Emile » Mon Jun 26, 2017 9:35 am

OK Jorge
Have a nice day
Emile EBBR
LM P3D 4 Dual Boot Win 10 X64


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 29 guests