Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to installing the Prepar3D client application or it's installer.
enzo_f94
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm

Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby enzo_f94 » Tue May 12, 2020 1:01 pm

Bonjour mon anglais est assez mauvais donc j'utilise la traduction google.
J'ai récemment acheté prepar3d. Je les ai parfaitement installés. Le jeu se lance parfaitement et la page de pré-vol s'ouvre. Je configure mon vol. Je clique souvent sur charger une page noire et un rectangle gris apparaît. La page ne fonctionne pas et le jeu plante. Pouvez-vous m'aider s'il vous plaît.

User avatar
Kayla Kinzel
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 1317
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2016 5:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby Kayla Kinzel » Wed May 20, 2020 1:04 am

Hello,

Have you gone through the general debugging steps?
https://www.prepar3d.com/forum/viewtopi ... 2&t=123246

Regards,
Kayla
Prepar3D® Software Engineer

enzo_f94
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby enzo_f94 » Wed Jun 10, 2020 6:42 pm

Yes but nothing to work I do not understand why my game does not work.

JorgenSA
Posts: 2732
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:17 am
Location: 5 NM NE of EDXF

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby JorgenSA » Thu Jun 11, 2020 7:17 am

We will need your system specifications.

Jorgen
System: i7-7700K @ 4.66 GHz, ASUS Z170-A motherboard, 16 GB 3200 MHz DDR4 RAM, nVidia GTX 960 w/ 4 GB DDR5 VRAM, Windows 10 Home.

All views and opinions expressed here are entirely my own. I am not a Lockheed-Martin employee.

enzo_f94
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby enzo_f94 » Fri Jun 12, 2020 4:03 pm

MSI GL72M 7rdx
Geforce gtx 1050
intel core i5
DDr4
7 th H series Gen GPU
windows 10

JorgenSA
Posts: 2732
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:17 am
Location: 5 NM NE of EDXF

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby JorgenSA » Sat Jun 13, 2020 8:57 am

Which version of Windows 10 do you have?

How much RAM do you have?

At what speed does your processor run?

The problem you have could be that your system is not up to the minimum specifications, which you will find here:

https://www.prepar3d.com/system-requirements/

Jorgen
System: i7-7700K @ 4.66 GHz, ASUS Z170-A motherboard, 16 GB 3200 MHz DDR4 RAM, nVidia GTX 960 w/ 4 GB DDR5 VRAM, Windows 10 Home.

All views and opinions expressed here are entirely my own. I am not a Lockheed-Martin employee.

enzo_f94
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby enzo_f94 » Wed Jun 17, 2020 5:56 pm

My pc responds perfectly to the minimal heard but not to the recommended.

JorgenSA
Posts: 2732
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:17 am
Location: 5 NM NE of EDXF

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby JorgenSA » Thu Jun 18, 2020 6:18 am

If your PC conforms to the minimum requirements, P3D should run - not optimally, especially not with add-ons, but it should run.

One reason why yours behaves like it does, could be if there is actually a second graphics adapter in your system. This would usually be an Intel graphics chip set on your motherboard. Please check if there is such a set in your system, and if there is one, it should be disabled if possible.

If there is such a set, and it cannot be disabled, then you can use the nVidia Contrpl Panel to tell the system to use "High-performance graphics adapter".

Please let us know what you find.

Jorgen
System: i7-7700K @ 4.66 GHz, ASUS Z170-A motherboard, 16 GB 3200 MHz DDR4 RAM, nVidia GTX 960 w/ 4 GB DDR5 VRAM, Windows 10 Home.

All views and opinions expressed here are entirely my own. I am not a Lockheed-Martin employee.

enzo_f94
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby enzo_f94 » Sat Jun 20, 2020 9:49 am

How to do?

enzo_f94
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby enzo_f94 » Sat Jun 20, 2020 1:26 pm

I deactivated my intel card so my pc is running on the Geforce GTX 1050 now I redownload prepard 3d v5 and I give you a return.

enzo_f94
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby enzo_f94 » Sat Jun 20, 2020 3:48 pm

I have just reinstalled prepar3d v5 I have deactivated my intel graphics card to be sure that the games are running on the GTX 1050 but nothing can happen. When I click to launch the simulation the simulator launches so comes the black loading screen then the gray rectangle appears the background remains black then prepard 3d v5 does not respond and stops working. I do not understand I try everything my pc meets the minimum wait so I do not see why its not working. I have no install addons so I don't understand.

enzo_f94
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby enzo_f94 » Sat Jun 20, 2020 4:26 pm

Nom du module défaillant : KERNELBASE.dll, version : 10.0.18362.815, horodatage : 0xb89efff3
Code d’exception : 0xc0020001
Décalage d’erreur : 0x000000000003a799
ID du processus défaillant : 0xd28
Heure de début de l’application défaillante : 0x01d64726a415585d
Chemin d’accès de l’application défaillante : C:\Program Files\Lockheed Martin\Prepar3D v5\Prepar3D.exe
Chemin d’accès du module défaillant: C:\WINDOWS\System32\KERNELBASE.dll
ID de rapport : e23ef856-0277-4fea-9e18-1fbc4f783984
Nom complet du package défaillant :
ID de l’application relative au package défaillant :

mpni
Posts: 124
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2018 10:37 am

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby mpni » Thu Jun 25, 2020 7:34 pm

Hello Enzo
See here if it can help you:
https://www.prepar3d.com/forum/viewtopi ... 7&start=45
I had the same thing on P3Dv5HF2. Jorden found the cause.
I have a monitor in HDMI and another in DisplayPort. The two monitors on a GTX 1080 8 GB.
By keeping only one screen, everything works whether in HDMI or in Display Port.
I will test by passing the two screens in HDMI because I only have a Display Port output.
It may be a driver video problem, but everything works fine with P3Dv4.5HF3.
Unless it's a device driver problem, like I had too.
Regards
Michel

Bonjour Enzo
Regarde ici si cela peut t'aider :
https://www.prepar3d.com/forum/viewtopi ... 7&start=45
Chez moi, j'avais la même chose sur P3Dv5HF2. Jorden a trouvé la cause.
J'ai un écran en HDMI et un autre en DisplayPort. Les deux écrans sont sur une GTX 1080 8 Go.
En ne gardant qu'un seul écran, tout fonctionne que se soit en HDMI ou en display Port.
Je testerai en passant les deux écrans en HDMI car je n'ai qu'une sortie Display Port.
C'est peut être un problème de driver vidéo, pourtant tout fonctionne bien avec P3Dv4.5HF3.
A moins que ce ne soit un problème de driver d'un périphérique, comme j'ai eu aussi.
Michel

enzo_f94
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 12, 2020 12:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby enzo_f94 » Fri Jun 26, 2020 12:08 pm

What should i do i don't understand?

User avatar
Kayla Kinzel
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 1317
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2016 5:59 pm

Re: Problèmes avec mon jeu (P3D V5)

Postby Kayla Kinzel » Wed Jul 01, 2020 10:48 pm

Hello,

Is your graphics driver up to date?

Do you have any addons installed?

Have you deleted your generated files?

Regards,
Kayla
Prepar3D® Software Engineer


Return to “Prepar3D Installation and Installer Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 41 guests