P3D no buildings in the scenes

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to installing the Prepar3D client application or it's installer.
ARNAUD77184
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 10, 2020 12:42 pm

P3D no buildings in the scenes

Postby ARNAUD77184 » Sun Mar 08, 2020 11:36 am

Hi all,

I installed P3D v4 but when I'm on an airport I only visualize taxiways and runways.
No buildings etc.
I also created the Addon scenery file that I stated in the Library but again nothing happens in the scenery

thanks so much in advance for your ideas/help

Arnaud

ARNAUD77184
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 10, 2020 12:42 pm

Re: P3D no buildings in the scenes

Postby ARNAUD77184 » Sat Mar 14, 2020 5:09 pm

Hi Guys

No one is interested by my post !
I'm really stuck with this scenery issue.
No airport has a terminals building etc.
I uninstalled and then reinstalled P3D but it's the same.
Thank you for your help
arnaud

User avatar
Spencer Nelson
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 60
Joined: Thu Jun 08, 2017 6:42 pm

Re: P3D no buildings in the scenes

Postby Spencer Nelson » Sat Mar 21, 2020 3:02 am

Hey arnaud,

Have you tried turning up the "Scenery Complexity" setting in the world menu? Different buildings show up at different setting levels.

Thanks,
Spencer


Return to “Prepar3D Installation and Installer Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests