Page 1 of 1

Posted: Mon May 28, 2012 7:09 am
by FSVKenny
First thank you for saving us Flight Simmer!



Would it be good to run SP1 and SP2 for Perpar3D?

Posted: Mon May 28, 2012 8:13 am
by janvaane
If you mean SP1andSP2 from FSX? ....these files have nothing to do with P3D

Posted: Tue May 29, 2012 4:12 am
by Burkhard
No, use the actual version 1.3 which is at least FSX service pack 5 ( and a lot more!).

Posted: Tue May 29, 2012 11:43 am
by lionheart
Prepar3D version 1.3 has all of your updates needed.



SP1 and SP2 are a thing of the past, something for FSX.



If you have 1.3, you are good to go. :)





Bill

LHC