Page 1 of 1

multi pannel pb

Posted: Thu Aug 06, 2020 10:54 am
by prepar3dv444
Hello, multi pannel does not work with w10 and p3dv5. That is ok with p3dv4 et w7. I ve tried any drivers and spad. Nothing to do. I don' t use FSUIPC , is that possible for SPAD ? thank you, Regards

Re: multi pannel pb

Posted: Thu Aug 06, 2020 1:45 pm
by Martyson
Hello, multi pannel does not work with w10 and p3dv5. That is ok with p3dv4 et w7. I ve tried any drivers and spad. Nothing to do. I don' t use FSUIPC , is that possible for SPAD ? thank you, Regards
@ prepar3dv444 ,

Best to contact your Add-on software/hardware provider's support department for P3Dv5 compatibility information.

Re: multi pannel pb

Posted: Thu Aug 06, 2020 9:57 pm
by prepar3dv444
Hello,
Thanks you for your answer
best regards
Luc

Re: multi pannel pb

Posted: Thu Sep 10, 2020 5:33 pm
by hansmathys
Try this:
1. Unplug your panels.
2. start P3Dv5
3. Plug in the panels.

That should work. I use a switch for all panels. It's important to wait until the flight simulator has started.

Hans

Re: multi pannel pb

Posted: Fri Sep 11, 2020 6:40 am
by hansmathys
Saitek Panels don't work with the "new" Logitech drivers. I had to install the (old) Saitek drivers. The entry in my exe.xml looks like this:

Launch.Addon>
<Name>Saitek Panel(s) Plugin for FSX</Name>
<Disabled>False</Disabled>
<Path>C:\Program Files (x86)\Saitek\Pro Flight Panels\SaiPanels.exe</Path>
<CommandLine>-run</CommandLine>
</Launch.Addon

Hans