Page 1 of 1

Posted: Sun Dec 01, 2013 10:49 am
by earnorbust
Hi guys



Installing sceneries with help of the MigrationTool doesn't get them entered into the scenery library?!

Does anyone know why?




Posted: Sun Dec 01, 2013 3:10 pm
by Saul
I would guess your using the old tool? there is a new tool available that supports v2

If you are using the new tool then you need to raise a ticket for support at their site.

http://www.flightsim.ee/products/migration-tool



Regards

Saul

Posted: Sun Dec 01, 2013 3:25 pm
by earnorbust
Thx Saul