Why dont sceneries show up in the scenery library?

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
Locked
earnorbust
Posts: 33
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2013 11:35 pm

Post by earnorbust »

Hi guys



Installing sceneries with help of the MigrationTool doesn't get them entered into the scenery library?!

Does anyone know why?



Saul
Posts: 3510
Joined: Mon Mar 04, 2013 1:02 pm
Location: Manchester, UK

Post by Saul »

I would guess your using the old tool? there is a new tool available that supports v2

If you are using the new tool then you need to raise a ticket for support at their site.

http://www.flightsim.ee/products/migration-tool



Regards

Saul
earnorbust
Posts: 33
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2013 11:35 pm

Post by earnorbust »

Thx Saul
Locked