Why dont sceneries show up in the scenery library?

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
earnorbust
Posts: 33
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2013 11:35 pm

Postby earnorbust » Sun Dec 01, 2013 10:49 am

Hi guys



Installing sceneries with help of the MigrationTool doesn't get them entered into the scenery library?!

Does anyone know why?




Saul
Posts: 3510
Joined: Mon Mar 04, 2013 1:02 pm
Location: Manchester, UK

Postby Saul » Sun Dec 01, 2013 3:10 pm

I would guess your using the old tool? there is a new tool available that supports v2

If you are using the new tool then you need to raise a ticket for support at their site.

http://www.flightsim.ee/products/migration-tool



Regards

Saul

earnorbust
Posts: 33
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2013 11:35 pm

Postby earnorbust » Sun Dec 01, 2013 3:25 pm

Thx Saul


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Majestic-12 [Bot] and 62 guests