Problem with autogen at SLLP

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
User avatar
bicha36
Posts: 51
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 2:22 pm
Location: La Paz - Bolivia

Problem with autogen at SLLP

Postby bicha36 » Thu Jul 25, 2019 10:34 pm

Hello,

I have a problem with the autogen at SLLP using P3Dv4.5 + HF1. The problem is present with addons and default installation (absolutely no addons) too that covers this place. The autogen disappears if increase the zoom or if I too close to it. I recorded a video to explain a little better what I mean.

https://youtu.be/5m4uDzl256I

Also I decided to install P3Dv2 and v3, the problem was present too in both simulators
In FSX (DVD and Steam) with and without addons do not have this problem.

My PC Specs.
CPU 4790k 4.2 Ghz
Ram 16 Gb DDR3 1600 Mhz
GPU GTX 1070
OS: Windows 10 Pro

Not expecting to be fixed in previous versions, but can be fixed in P3Dv4?

Thanks in advance.

Regards,

Walter
Walter Almaraz

Image

User avatar
bicha36
Posts: 51
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 2:22 pm
Location: La Paz - Bolivia

Re: Problem with autogen at SLLP

Postby bicha36 » Sat Aug 03, 2019 8:27 pm

*Bump
Walter Almaraz

Image

User avatar
bicha36
Posts: 51
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 2:22 pm
Location: La Paz - Bolivia

Re: Problem with autogen at SLLP

Postby bicha36 » Mon Aug 12, 2019 12:13 pm

Hello,

Any comment from LM team on this problem?

Regards,
Walter
Walter Almaraz

Image

JorgenSA
Posts: 1444
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:17 am
Location: 5 NM NE of EDXF

Re: Problem with autogen at SLLP

Postby JorgenSA » Mon Aug 12, 2019 1:54 pm

Walter,

I have v. 4.5 with the hotfix, I also have SLLP from here installed:

https://boliviaescenariosfsxp3d.blogspot.com/

and I do not see this issue.

Jorgen
System: i7-7700K @ 4.66 GHz, ASUS Z170-A motherboard, 16 GB of 2133 MHz DDR4 RAM, nVidia GTX 960 graphics w/ 4 GB DDR5 VRAM, Thrustmaster HOTAS-X, Windows 10 Home

User avatar
bicha36
Posts: 51
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 2:22 pm
Location: La Paz - Bolivia

Re: Problem with autogen at SLLP

Postby bicha36 » Mon Aug 12, 2019 11:03 pm

Hello Jorgen,

Thanks for your answer, however you can not see the problem that I'm talking about, because you are using a photoreal scenery with no autogen. Uncheck the scenery and you''ll see.
Walter Almaraz

Image

User avatar
bicha36
Posts: 51
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 2:22 pm
Location: La Paz - Bolivia

Re: Problem with autogen at SLLP

Postby bicha36 » Fri Sep 27, 2019 1:27 am

Hello,

This problem has been solved in P3Dv4.5 HF2. You can lock this topic now.

Regards,
Walter
Walter Almaraz

Image


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 43 guests