[RESOLVED] King Air Gauges gauge15=KingAir!flaps,

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
Emile
Posts: 134
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2012 5:27 am
Location: Brussels Europe

[RESOLVED] King Air Gauges gauge15=KingAir!flaps,

Postby Emile » Sun Jul 01, 2018 6:01 am

Hello
V4.3 despite the "gauge15=KingAir!flaps," in the panel config this Gauges is NOT displayed in the 2D panels.

How to have it displayed?

P3d 4.3 x64 Win10 NO ADDONS installed

Thanks in advance
Emile EBBR
LM P3D 4 Dual Boot Win 10 X64

User avatar
janvaane
Posts: 909
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2012 11:17 am
Contact:

Re: King Air Gauges gauge15=KingAir!flaps,

Postby janvaane » Sun Jul 01, 2018 8:58 am

... it is .. you must press the second button from the right (above the Attitude indicator) called Display IFR panel
|KLM149 | i7-8700k-16GB | Radeon RX580 8GB| flightsimeindhoven.com |

Emile
Posts: 134
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2012 5:27 am
Location: Brussels Europe

Re: King Air Gauges gauge15=KingAir!flaps,

Postby Emile » Wed Jul 04, 2018 5:38 am

Hello,
Ok found and solved
Thanks
Emile EBBR
LM P3D 4 Dual Boot Win 10 X64


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 21 guests