Does AI Arcrafts must have a Thumbnail in the texture folder?

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
Emile
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2012 5:27 am
Location: Brussels Europe

Does AI Arcrafts must have a Thumbnail in the texture folder?

Postby Emile » Sun Jul 09, 2017 5:52 am

Hello,
All is in the tithe.

Does AI Aircrafts ...
Thanks in advance
Emile EBBR
LM P3D 4 Dual Boot Win 10 X64

User avatar
ErikNL
Posts: 152
Joined: Sat Nov 23, 2013 3:27 pm

Re: Does AI Arcrafts must have a Thumbnail in the texture folder?

Postby ErikNL » Mon Jul 10, 2017 4:44 am

No, that is not necessary... They won't come up in your vehicle list so a thumbnail is not required.

Emile
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2012 5:27 am
Location: Brussels Europe

Re: Does AI Arcrafts must have a Thumbnail in the texture folder?

Postby Emile » Tue Jul 11, 2017 4:35 am

Hello ErikNL,
Thanks
Emile EBBR
LM P3D 4 Dual Boot Win 10 X64


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 25 guests