Attach Tool Path

GeoVent
Posts: 24
Joined: Sun Jul 10, 2011 2:50 pm

Postby GeoVent » Sun Aug 07, 2011 3:03 pm

Hi,

When I select "Attach Point Tool" and click effects a window pops up and says that it can't find my Flight sim directory.

How and where do I set the path?







Thanks,

Geo


Legacy Support
Posts: 474
Joined: Mon Aug 16, 2010 7:22 pm

Postby Legacy Support » Sun Aug 07, 2011 5:01 pm

Moved post to appropriate topic.

Adam Breed
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 1385
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2010 6:17 pm

Postby Adam Breed » Tue Aug 09, 2011 7:51 am

Hi Geo,



Which "Attach Point Tool" are you trying to get to work? Is it the one related to the 3ds Max tools? If so, you can modify the AttachPointTool.ms in the SDK\Environment Kit\Modeling SDK\3DSM7\Scripts folder.
Prepar3D® Engineering Project Manager


Return to “Software Development Kit (SDK) Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 17 guests