Default Airport Scenery

Discussion related to terrain/scenery design.
BuckRanger53
Posts: 27
Joined: Wed Nov 11, 2015 7:18 pm

Default Airport Scenery

Postby BuckRanger53 » Sun Jun 28, 2020 7:21 pm

I had downloaded the full install which includes hotfix 1 and 2.

I have no buildings at KPIT with the default scenery. Do I need to reinstall HF2?

Thanks

Duane

BuckRanger53
Posts: 27
Joined: Wed Nov 11, 2015 7:18 pm

Re: Default Airport Scenery

Postby BuckRanger53 » Sun Jun 28, 2020 10:57 pm

I have version 35253 that I downloaded today.

Thanks

ferhardt
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun May 17, 2020 5:11 pm

Re: Default Airport Scenery

Postby ferhardt » Fri Jul 03, 2020 1:32 am

I fly KPIT, and found same issue. Solved by setting scenery complexity to "Very Dense". At KDCA, had to use "Dense" setting to get the gates to show up. Hope this helps you.

BuckRanger53
Posts: 27
Joined: Wed Nov 11, 2015 7:18 pm

Re: Default Airport Scenery

Postby BuckRanger53 » Fri Jul 03, 2020 4:12 am

Thanks.....going back to P3D v4.5

Too many issues with V5.

Thanks.

Duane


Return to “Scenery Development Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 18 guests