Use of ADE with Prepar3D

Discussion related to terrain/scenery design.
scruffyduck
Posts: 134
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2011 11:24 am

Postby scruffyduck » Sun Mar 06, 2011 8:08 am

Hi All



I guess I better own upto being here :)



I have noticed that ADE is being used with Prepar3D. I will be looking at this myself of course and would hope that it will be useful with this excellent product. In the meantime I would be very interested to hear of any issues with ADE and P3D. At the moment ADE does not obviously recognize the paths etc to P3D but I would hope that the next version will.



I have seen several comments here about the licensing of add-ons from FSX to P3D. Obviously that sort of thing is going to apply to tools as well as finished add-ons. (Mods - if I am posting any of this in the wrong place then please do let me know!)


FSMP
Posts: 678
Joined: Sat Sep 25, 2010 9:38 am

Postby FSMP » Sun Mar 06, 2011 4:30 pm

Hi ScruffyDuck :)



Was wondering when we would see/hear you here...



Welcome to the Party !!



Geoff


scruffyduck
Posts: 134
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2011 11:24 am

Postby scruffyduck » Mon Mar 07, 2011 1:47 am

Hi Geoff and thanks. Yep sooner or later bad pennies will turn up!


Return to “Scenery Development Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests