[RESOLVED] Prepare 3D V4 and Aerosoft A319 help

Other problems or issues not covered by other troubleshooting topics.
Rodney
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Jun 12, 2017 4:00 am

[RESOLVED] Prepare 3D V4 and Aerosoft A319 help

Postby Rodney » Tue Jun 13, 2017 10:53 am

Hi
Just got Prepare 3D V4 and loving it , putting all my orbx stuff on ,well orbx have converted at this stage
one problem I have struck is the installation of my Aerosoft A319 / A320 , it installs ok but when playing some gauges are not displaying
Any ideas please.

TSC6440
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Mar 26, 2016 1:30 pm

Re: Prepare 3D V4 and Aerosoft A319 help

Postby TSC6440 » Tue Jun 13, 2017 11:27 am

Hi Rodney,
Aerosoft Airbus are not yet V4 compatible.
Time frame still unannounced.
So far I have only PMDG T7 compatible.
Regards,
Jacques

Rodney
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Jun 12, 2017 4:00 am

Re: Prepare 3D V4 and Aerosoft A319 help

Postby Rodney » Tue Jun 13, 2017 12:17 pm

Ok that explains it , Thankyou

elmucki
Posts: 130
Joined: Mon May 20, 2013 9:17 pm

Re: Prepare 3D V4 and Aerosoft A319 help

Postby elmucki » Tue Jun 13, 2017 1:04 pm

to all, these types of questions are not applicable to P3D or their support. If your third party add on isnt working, go to their (the addon developers) forum and post there. Most of them already have a statement on P3Dv4 and their desire to support it or not.

Posting here, is a enormous waste of time.

TSC6440
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Mar 26, 2016 1:30 pm

Re: Prepare 3D V4 and Aerosoft A319 help

Postby TSC6440 » Tue Jun 13, 2017 5:40 pm

I'm not in agreement with your statement, we are on a forum dedicated to P3D and the term HELP is prone to an answer.
I never see a waste of time when helping a guy who can't operate an aircraft on P3DV4 and not knowing why.
Just INFORMING him on his trouble in relation with what he experienced.


Return to “Other Support Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests