Thrustmaster Throttle

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to computer hardware and the Prepar3D client application
ggreenman
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 27, 2015 2:15 am

Thrustmaster Throttle

Postby ggreenman » Fri Jun 28, 2019 7:56 pm

Just installed Thrustmaster Throttle, works fine on FSX and all functions work on Prepar3D except for the throttle slider itself. Any suggestions

Thanks

User avatar
downscc
Posts: 1437
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2014 5:46 pm
Location: KCRP

Re: Thrustmaster Throttle

Postby downscc » Sat Jun 29, 2019 6:40 pm

Be sure you calibrate the axis. I have no problem assigning the slider to a control such as speedbrakes or propeller pitch.
Dan Downs
KCRP


Return to “Hardware Specific Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests