Page 1 of 1

Martinique Vector Issue?

Posted: Thu May 28, 2020 1:19 am
by JPL19
Running P3Dv5 Professional HF1.

I am seeing the issue in attached image. This is the northwest end of the island of Martinique. I do have 3rd party mesh installed, but, it is deactivated in attached. Can anyone else confirm? I have some other add-ons in surrounding islands but nothing that close.

Joe

Image

Re: Martinique Vector Issue?

Posted: Thu Jun 04, 2020 2:47 am
by JPL19
Anyone from LM going to acknowledge or say something otherwise?

Re: Martinique Vector Issue?

Posted: Thu Jun 04, 2020 5:42 pm
by niksan29