Page 1 of 1

[RESOLVED] Default Jetways

Posted: Mon Sep 09, 2019 6:43 pm
by KJ49
How do you render the default jetways at the bigger airports. Thank you

Re: Default Jetways

Posted: Mon Sep 09, 2019 10:05 pm
by Martyson
How do you render the default jetways at the bigger airports. Thank you
Scenery Complexity slider.

Re: Default Jetways

Posted: Mon Sep 09, 2019 10:11 pm
by KJ49
Yeah I cranked up my sliders and there they were..thanks Martyson, just learning a new system. This is a fantastic sim to learn on. I flew FSX since 2004 or maybe a little earlier. I hope that I am getting it tuned correctly. I don't profess to be a computer tech and I appreciate your time helping!

KC49
KDAY

Re: Default Jetways

Posted: Mon Sep 09, 2019 10:32 pm
by Martyson
No problem.
Board the passengers and have a good flight.