Load in with 2D undocked

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
azreark1
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Sep 11, 2013 3:14 pm

Load in with 2D undocked

Postby azreark1 » Thu Oct 17, 2019 5:28 am

Per the title, is it possible to load in an aircraft with the 2D windows already undocked? I've set the ones I want to start up Visible, but would like to make them undocked as well if possible.

User avatar
Rob McCarthy
Lockheed Martin
Posts: 2315
Joined: Wed Aug 24, 2011 1:37 pm

Re: Load in with 2D undocked

Postby Rob McCarthy » Thu Oct 17, 2019 9:01 pm

Hello,

Saving a scenario will save all panel and window states including if they are undocked.

Regards,
Rob McCarthy
Rob McCarthy
Prepar3D® Core Lead

azreark1
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Sep 11, 2013 3:14 pm

Re: Load in with 2D undocked

Postby azreark1 » Fri Oct 18, 2019 4:19 am

Yeah there is that, thanks for the reply.


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 36 guests