[RESOLVED] What version of Prepar3D v3 do I have Installed

Any issues, problems or troubleshooting topics related to the Prepar3D client application.
AWwsky
Posts: 26
Joined: Sat May 17, 2014 10:58 pm

[RESOLVED] What version of Prepar3D v3 do I have Installed

Postby AWwsky » Tue Mar 21, 2017 12:38 am

How do you tell what version you installed? It's been awhile since I last took to the simulated skies due to RL stuff and want to make sure I don't do an unnecessary uninstall to update what I have and then have to reinstall the addons I have.

Thank you

AWSKY

User avatar
WarpD
Posts: 959
Joined: Mon Feb 14, 2011 5:29 am

Re: Version number

Postby WarpD » Tue Mar 21, 2017 1:27 am

Help... About.
Ed Wilson
Senior Developer
Mindstar Aviation

AWwsky
Posts: 26
Joined: Sat May 17, 2014 10:58 pm

Re: Version number

Postby AWwsky » Tue Mar 21, 2017 3:49 am

In other words, were does the installed version number show when P3D is running?

User avatar
WarpD
Posts: 959
Joined: Mon Feb 14, 2011 5:29 am

Re: Version number

Postby WarpD » Tue Mar 21, 2017 10:31 am

HELP... ABOUT
Ed Wilson
Senior Developer
Mindstar Aviation

AWwsky
Posts: 26
Joined: Sat May 17, 2014 10:58 pm

Re: Version number

Postby AWwsky » Tue Mar 21, 2017 2:25 pm

Sorry Ed, The first response went 30,000 ft over my head. Too much on the brain with work and a few other things. I've been an air head lately, but I did get it the second time around :)

AWSKY

User avatar
WarpD
Posts: 959
Joined: Mon Feb 14, 2011 5:29 am

Re: Version number

Postby WarpD » Tue Mar 21, 2017 5:40 pm

:)
Ed Wilson
Senior Developer
Mindstar Aviation


Return to “Prepar3D Client Application Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Mapi_GER, stevieiz and 9 guests