Addon scenery not displaying

Discussion related to terrain/scenery design.
full
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2012 9:56 pm

Postby full » Fri Nov 29, 2013 11:37 am

Hi there, I've added some scenery to v2 my own and 3rd party but some objects don't display like buildings. Is legacy scenery not supported ?



Craig

Agpilot25
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 6:33 am

Postby Agpilot25 » Sat Nov 30, 2013 4:38 pm

I have the same problem the buildings do not show up with my add on airports

scruffyduck
Posts: 134
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2011 11:24 am

Postby scruffyduck » Sun Dec 01, 2013 3:29 am

Have you added any library object Bgl files and textures that are needed to P3D?

Agpilot25
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 6:33 am

Postby Agpilot25 » Sun Dec 01, 2013 3:51 am

Yes i guess fs9 buildings wont work in v2 they worked in 1.4 all the fs9 airports dont show anything just have the apron,taxiways runways and all my parking spots, just no hangars or buildings.

hesynergy
Posts: 45
Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2012 1:40 pm

Postby hesynergy » Mon Dec 02, 2013 10:26 am



Quote:

Quote from full on November 29, 2013, 11:37

Hi there, I've added some scenery to v2 my own and 3rd party but some objects don't display like buildings. Is legacy scenery not supported ?



Craig






Same here!!



since i don't seem to be able to include images here,[img]???[/img]I refer the p3D dev team and any others who develop their own scenery here...



http://forum.avsim.net/topic/427675-ultimate-terrain-usautxusa-and-p3d-v2-and-scenery-order/?p=2865773



I'll not try to repeat myself here.



Thanks in advance for speedy replies.



Chas

hesynergy@gmail.com



Hey Lockheed Martin guy especially the webmaster... you guys need to have a more modern board here.

I would suggest you take a look at AVSIM for what web software they are using, but cartpauj is not what you guys need to have considering your stature.



Chas


Return to “Scenery Development Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests